OTDR

OTDR
Product Code: OTDR
Availability: In Stock
Price: $0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
Qty:  

Main functions

• Measure length of optical fibre.

• Measure the distance between any two points in the curves of optical fibre.
• Measure and display the loss between any two points in the curves(dB).
• Measure and display the connecting loss at the joints of the curves (this function is not available in Optical-fibre Fault Finder).
• Measure the value of reflection loss(this function is not available in Optical-fibre Fault Finder).
• Measure the distance between two event points (this function is not available in Optical-fibre Fault Finder).
• Measure the loss between two event points (this function is not available in Optical-fibre Fault Finder).
• Measure the average loss between two event points (this function is not available in Optical-fibre Fault Finder).
• Measure waveform storage.
• Indicate the power volume of intelligent batteries.
• Work as a real-time measurement instrument, this increases the convenience on observing real-time connecting effects of optical fibres.

 

Specifications

 

Modules

A

 

Central wave length

1310nm/1550nm ± 20nm

 

Type of compatible applicable fibres

single-mode

 

Dynamic range

15/16dB(40-50km)

 

Min. event deadzone

1.6m(single-mode)

Ranging accuracy

±(1m+sampling interval+0.003%×distance)(excluding refractive index imbedding error)

Resolution of ranging

0.1m-16m

Loss threshold value

0.01dB

Linearity

0.05dB/dB

VFL output power

5mW

Measurement range

4, 8, 16, 32, 48, 64, 128, 256km(single-mode)

Pulse width

10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 2560, 10240ns

Number of sampling points

65K

Waveform storage capacity

1000 frames

Range of refractive index

1.00000~2.00000

Range of optical-cable correction factor

0.80000~1.0000

LCD display

640×480, 5.1” color LCD

Port

USB

Optical output port

FC/PC

Power supply

AC/DC adapter:
AC input: 100V~240V(1.5A)
Output DC: 9V(2A)
Power frequency: 50Hz~60Hz
Internal lithium battery: 7.4V, 4400mAh
Working hours of battery: 10 hours (normal temperature)

Menu language

Simplified Chinese/English

Environmental requirements

Storage temperature: -40℃~70℃(exclusive of battery)
Relative humidity: 5%-95%, no condensation

Dimensions

215mm×130mm×66mm

Weight

About 1kg

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Powered By OpenCart
EL TIGRE CATV © 2018